atomic_fungus (atomic_fungus) wrote,
atomic_fungus
atomic_fungus

#6585: I don't like any of the given options.

How about "point and laugh"? "The incident rocked Portland, Ore., where the crime occurred, and also the nation, which has seen a 91% increase in hate crimes against Muslims during the first half of 2017." And do you know who says there's been a 91% increase?

CAIR does, that's who. That's the organization which shills for sha'ria in America:
CAIR does not appear to support or endorse Islamic terrorism, but its members do hope to eventually make the USA into an Islamic state. As such it would become part of a global Islamic Caliphate, where Sharia would be applied to different degrees. Non-Muslim Americans would have fewer rights, as defined in the Jizya principle, though they could convert to gain full Muslim rights.
And so, I believe that statistic approximately as far as I could comfortably shit the USS Nimitz.

We have a far, far bigger problem with islamic terrorism than we do with the nebulous "islamophobia" phenomenon.

Even so--considering that virtually all terror attacks have been committed by muslims (save for a very bare few outliers) being "islamophobic" is the rational thing to do.

* * *

This is approximately how it looked. Using a C64 when they were in their heyday, I mean. Yep. That's about right.

* * *

Gas is $2.90 in the Fungal Vale. WTF.

* * *

Punishment without due process. There is a lot of that going around.

* * *

The day is not over, damn it. 3 hours of work left. *sigh*
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments